YCM Laureates

We proudly present the laureats from the Young Composers Meeting Apeldoorn:

2022 - 28e Young Composers Meeting
- orkest de ereprijs commission: Ben Lunn
- St. Frank van der Wal Fonds commission: Annija Zarina
- RKST21 commission: Tilen Lebar
- Special 'wimprijs' St. Frank van der Wal Fonds commission: Zeynep Oktar

2021 - 27th Young Composers Meeting
- orkest de ereprijs commission: Patrick Hegarty
- St. Frank van der Wal Fonds commission: Ho-Chi-So
- RKST21 commission: Livia Malossi

2020 - 26th Young Composers Meeting
- orkest de ereprijs commission: Martin Mayo
- St. Frank van der Wal Fonds commission: Thanakarn Schofield
- Internationale Masterclass Apeldoorn commission: Polina Korobkova

2019 - 25th Young Composers Meeting
- orkest de ereprijs commission: Tyler Eschendal
- St. Frank van der Wal Fonds commission: Rosie Tee
- Internationale Masterclass Apeldoorn commission: Arie Verheul-van de Ven

2018 - 24th Young Composers Meeting
- orkest de ereprijs commission: Nursalim Yadi Anugerah  
- NJO commission: Patryk Kusiak  
- Internationale Masterclass Apeldoorn commission: Alisson Kruusmaa 

2017 - 23th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Ali Can Püskulcu

2016 - 22nd Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Raphaël Languillat

2015 - 21st Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Matyas Wettl

2014 - 20th Young Composers Meeting
- orkest de ereprijs commission: Holly Harrison

2013 - 19th Young Composers Meeting
- orkest de ereprijs commission: Morgan Kraus

2012 - 18th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Gijs van der Heijden
- NJO commission: Yu Oda
- Internationale Masterclass Apeldoorn commission: Lauri Supponen

2011 - 17th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Ryan Latimer

2010 - 16th Young Composers Meeting
- Orgelpark commission: Giuliano Bracci
- Internationale Masterclass Apeldoorn commission: Christiaan Richter
- NJO commission: Nikos Ioakeim
orkest de ereprijs commission: Trevor Grahl

2009 - 15th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Aaron Gervais

2008 - 14th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission:

2007 - 13th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commissio: Hikari Kiyama

2006 - 12th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Kentaro Noda

2005 - 11th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Paula Mathussen

2004 - 10thYoung Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commissie: Anna Meredith

2003 - 9th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Marko Nikodijevic
- Internationale Masterclass Apeldoorn commission: Kate Moore

2002 - 8th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Andrew Hamilton

2001 - 7th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Nick Caswell

2000 - 6th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Sergo Bové + Kate Neal

1999 - 5th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Felix Profos

1998 - 4th Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Sam Hayden

1997 - 3erdYoung Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Maja Solveig Ratkje + Patricia Martinez

1996 - 2nd Young Composers Meeting
orkest de ereprijs commission: Christina Oorebeeke + Kazuhiko Suzuki